U.S. Code of Federal Regulations
§ 40.21 - General license to receive title to source or byproduct material.
A general license is hereby issued authorizing the receipt of title to source or byproduct material, as defined in this part, without regard to quantity. This general license does not authorize any person to receive, possess, deliver, use, or transfer source or byproduct material.
[45 FR 65531, Oct. 3, 1980]