U.S. Code of Federal Regulations

Regulations most recently checked for updates: Apr 15, 2024

§ 3.19 - May I operate a submersible within park waters?

The use of manned or unmanned submersibles may only occur in accordance with a permit issued by the superintendent under § 1.6 of this chapter.