U.S. Code of Federal Regulations
§ 2806.54 - Rent for energy storage facilities that are not part of a solar or wind energy development facility.
Rent for energy storage facilities that are not part of a solar or wind energy development facility will be determined pursuant to the linear rent formula set forth in § 2806.23. The BLM may determine your rent pursuant to § 2806.70 if we determine the linear rent schedule does not apply.